University of Michigan
Latest Michigan stories tagged “University of Michigan”.
University of Michigan investigates doctor sex abuse claims
East Michigan
•
Feb 20, 2020
University of Michigan investigates doctor sex abuse claims
West Michigan
•
Feb 20, 2020
University of Michigan investigates doctor sex abuse claims
Upper Peninsula
•
Feb 20, 2020
University Of Michigan Investigating Sexual Abuse Allegations Against Former Sports Doctor
Southwest Michigan
•
Feb 19, 2020
Married University of Michigan doctor who died in 2008 is accused of decades of sexual abuse against patients during medical exams
Michigan Non-Local Sources
•
Feb 19, 2020
University of Michigan investigates doctor sex abuse claims
South Central Michigan
•
Feb 19, 2020
University of Michigan says sex misconduct alleged against late doctor
East Michigan
•
Feb 19, 2020
University of Michigan paid $200,000 in suit against provost
South Central Michigan
•
Feb 19, 2020
Divine Child's Mahmoud Saad signs on to golf at University of Michigan-Dearborn
Detroit Metro
•
Feb 18, 2020
Southgate Anderson's Brendan Buckner signs on to run cross country at University of Michigan - Dearborn
Detroit Metro
•
Feb 7, 2020
University of Michigan-Flint students celebrate the life of Kevin Bacon
East Michigan
•
Jan 31, 2020
Kevin Bacon remembered during vigil at University of Michigan-Flint
East Michigan
•
Jan 30, 2020
University of Michigan Campuses Take Action As Coronavirus Cases Continue To Rise
Detroit Metro
•
Jan 30, 2020
University of Michigan provost placed on leave after multiple sexual misconduct allegations
Michigan Non-Local Sources
•
Jan 23, 2020
University of Michigan official accused of sexual misconduct
South Central Michigan
•
Jan 23, 2020
University Of Michigan's Online MBA Ranked A Top Virtual Program
East Central Michigan
•
Jan 21, 2020
University of Michigan Study: Teen Vaping On Rise
Southwest Michigan
•
Dec 20, 2019
DMC hospital CEO flees to University of Michigan health system
Detroit Metro
•
Dec 20, 2019
Grosse Ile's Rocky Morabito signs on to row at University of Michigan
Detroit Metro
•
Dec 17, 2019
Dearborn High grad Ahmad Harajli signs to play baseball at University of Michigan
Detroit Metro
•
Dec 13, 2019
University of Michigan alum teaches students how to apply economics to thei
Southeast Michigan
•
Dec 9, 2019
University of Michigan Veterans and Military Services hosts a panel on Dive
Southeast Michigan
•
Nov 13, 2019